2019 Endorsed Candidates

Candidates Endorsed by the Cleveland Building and Construction Trades Council

The following candidates have received an endorsement from the Cleveland Building and Construction Trades Council, as of Oct. 2. Affiliated members and others who support the Cleveland Building Trades are encouraged to vote for these candidates, who support the area’s labor trades and related issues affecting our work and the industry.

Mary K. Brown
Berea Mayor

Sam Alai
Broadview Heights Mayor

Joe Price
Broadview Heights City Council At-Large

Erin Dickinson
Broadview Heights City Council At-Large

Katherine A. Gallagher
Brooklyn Mayor

Meg Ryan Shockey
Brooklyn City Council At-Large

Mike Vecchio
Brook Park President of Council

Brian Poindexter
Brook Park City Council At-Large

Danielle K. Kilbane
Brook Park City Council At-Large

Richard A. Salvatore
Brook Park City Council At-Large

Davida Russell
Cleveland Heights City Council At-Large

Melody Joy Hart
Cleveland Heights City Council At-Large

Patrick J. Cooney
Fairview Park Mayor

Michael P. Kilbane
Fairview Park President of Council

*Patrick Lang
*Todd W. Smith
Fairview Park City Council At-Large
*Lang and Smith are running for the same seat and both are endorsed.

Bridget King
Fairview Park City Council Ward 5

Kirsten Holzheimer Gail
Euclid Mayor

Chuck Brunello Jr
Highland Heights Mayor

Anthony L. Togliatti
Independence Mayor

Ashlee McLaughlin
Linndale Mayor

Sam O’Leary
Lakewood Mayor

Tess Neff
Lakewood City Council Ward 1

Jason Shachner
Lakewood City Council Ward 2

John Litten
Lakewood City Council Ward 3

Daniel J. O’Malley
Lakewood City Council Ward 4

Annette M. Blackwell
Maple Heights Mayor

Kevin Kearney
North Olmsted City Council At-Large

Angela M. Williamson
North Olmsted City Council At-Large

Larry Antoskiewicz
North Royalton Mayor

Paul F. Marnecheck II
North Royalton City Council President

Jessica L. Fenos
North Royalton City Council Ward 1

Daniel R. Langshaw
North Royalton City Council Ward 3

Mark C. Casselberry
Parma City Council Ward 3

Allan J. Divis
Parma City Council Ward 5

Roy J. Jech
Parma City Council Ward 9

Kim Thomas
Richmond Heights City Council Ward 1

Anthony D. Biasiotta
Seven Hills Mayor

Matthew A. Trafis
Seven Hills City Council At-Large

Patrick Elliot
Seven Hills City Council At-Large

Georgine Welo
South Euclid Mayor

Matt Patten
Strongsville City Council Ward 1

Ann Roff
Strongsville City Council Ward 2

Kelly A. Kosek
Strongsville City Council Ward 3

Raymond A. Weeden
Walton Hills City Council At-Large

John Hamercheck
Lake County Commissioner

Traci Mitchell
Warrensville Heights City School Board

Earl Darren Roberts
Warrensville Heights City School Board

Ronald J.H. O’Leary
Cleveland Housing Court Judge

Marilyn B. Cassidy
Cleveland Municipal Court Judge

Deanna O’Donnell
Parma Municipal Court Judge

Timothy Dobeck
Parma Law Director

For the Euclid School Levy

For the Parma School Levy

Comments are closed.

Site Designed & Managed by: BMA Media GroupBMA Media Sign Display Bug